Sign up

from sellers

We’ve gathered the hottest sellers’ promotions in one place!

Pass arrow_forward

Increased cashback

The most popular products with cashback up to 90% for all ePN Cashback users!

Pass arrow_forward

Coupons for discount

Buy products with discounts using sellers’ coupons!

Pass arrow_forward

ePN promocodes

Activate our promocodes and get the increased cashback for all purchases!

Pass arrow_forward


Get the increased cashback – vote for products or add for voting yours!

Pass arrow_forward

ePN Privacy Policy

1. General

  • 1.1. These Rules are determine the method of processing and protecting information on the individuals using (hereinafter the Site)  and its services (hereinafter the Users).
  • 1.2. The purpose of these Rules is to ensure due protection of the user information, including personal data, from unauthorized access and disclosure.
  • 1.3. The relations connected with the collection, storage, distribution and protection of the Site users information are governed by these Rules, other official documents of the Site Administration.
  • 1.4. The current version of the Rules, which are a public document, is available to any Internet user by clicking The Site Administration has the right to modify these Rules. In case changes are made to these Rules, the Site Administration shall notify the users by posting the new version of the Rules on the Site
  • 1.5. By registering and using the Site the User agrees with the conditions of these Rules.
  • 1.6. In case the User disagrees with the conditions of these Rules, the use of the Site and its services must be stopped immediately.

2. Terms and conditions

  • 2.1. By making available the Site and its services (hereinafter the Site Services), the Site Administration, acting reasonably and in good faith, believes that the User: has all necessary rights to register on and use this Site; provides true information about himself (herself) to the extent necessary for use of the Site Services; is aware of and accepts these Rules and assumes the rights and obligations provided by these Rules.
  • 2.2. The Site Administration does not check the user information received (collected), except where such check is necessary in order for the Site Administration to fulfill its obligations to the User.
  • 2.3. User acting by his own will and in his interest gives his preliminary agree to Site Administration to receive messages, including messages about Site Services in any of the following ways:
    • SMS messages to the phone number of User;
    • Email to email of User.

3. Purposes of information processing

  • The Site Administration processes information on the Users, including their personal data, in order to fulfill the Site Administration’s obligations to the Users regarding use of the Site and its services.

4. User information

  • 4.1. Users’ personal data The Users’ personal data include:
    • 4.1.1. data that are provided by the Users and are minimally necessary for registering on the Site: name, surname, e-mail, Skype contact or phone number;
    • 4.1.2. data that are provided by the Users using the edit section for their Site pages (including name and surname, date of birth, gender) and (electronic wallet and / or bank card number);
    • 4.1.3. data that are provided by the Users additionally at the Site Administration’s request to enable the Site Administration to fulfill its obligations to the Users under the Site Service contract (e.g., in case the User requests restoration of his / her page that is not linked to a mobile phone number). Among other things, the Site Administration has the right to request that the User produce a copy of the identity document or another document containing the User’s name, surname, photograph as well as other additional information which, at the discretion of the Site Administration, is necessary and sufficient to identify such User and prevent abuses and infringements of third parties’ rights.
  • 4.2. Other User information processed by the Site Administration The Site Administration may also process other User information including:
    • 4.2.1. additional data received while accessing the Site, including information regarding technical devices, technical interaction with the Site (as for a host IP-address, user´s operating system, type of a browser, geographic position, the Internet provider, contacts, data obtained accessing the camera, microphone and similar devices) and further User´s actions on the Site. Information containing the Site activity history is available for User in "Settings / Security";
    • 4.2.2. information that is automatically received at the time of access to the Site with the use of cookies;
    • 4.2.3. information that is received as the result of other Users’ actions on the Site

5. Processing of the user information

  • 5.1.The personal data are processed according to the following principles:
    a) lawful purposes and methods of personal data processing;
    b) good faith;
    c) the purposes of personal data processing meet the purposes determined in advance and declared at the time of personal data collection as well as to the Site Administration’s powers;
    d) the scope and nature of the personal data being processed and the methods of personal data processing meet the purposes of personal data processing;
    • 5.1.1. Conditions and purposes of personal data processing. The Site Administration processes the User’s personal data for the purpose of performance of the contract between the Site Administration and the User for the Site Services By virtue of Article 6 of Federal Law “On Personal Data” No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, no separate consent of the User for the processing of his / her personal data is required. By virtue of sub-clause 2, clause 2, Article 22 of this Law, the Site Administration has the right to process personal data without notifying the authorized body in charge of personal data protection.
    • 5.1.2. Personal data collection. The User’s personal data are collected on the Site at the time of registration and also subsequently as the User enters additional information about himself / herself on his / her own initiative, using the Site tools. The personal data mentioned in clause 4.1.1 hereof are provided by the User and are minimally necessary for registration. The personal data mentioned in clause 4.1.2 hereof are provided by the User additionally on his / her own initiative using the Edit tab in the My Page section.
    • 5.1.3. Storage and use of personal data. The Users’ personal data are stored only on electronic media and are processed with the use of automated systems, except where a non-automated processing of personal data is necessary in connection with legal requirements.
    • 5.1.4. Transfer of personal data
      The Users’ personal data are not transferred to any third parties, except as expressly provided by these Rules. If instructed or agreed so by the User, the User’s personal data may be transferred to the Site Administration’s third-party contractors, provided that such contractors assume confidentiality obligations. The Users’ personal data are provided on the request of government agencies (local self-government bodies) in such manner as provided by law. In order to implement the agreement between the User and the Site Administration and provide the User with access to the use of the Site functionality, the Site Administration will improve the provided services and products, develop and implement new services and products, optimize the service and product quality, enhance available Site and services functionality. To ensure the objective realization, the User agrees that the Site Administration complying with applicable laws will collect, store, accumulate, systematize, extract, compare, use, fill (specify) their data as well as receive and pass the result of the automatically processed data to affiliates and partners with the application of different data estimation models as an integral and/or text values ​​and identifiers that correspond to predetermined evaluation criteria in requests for data processing by the Administration of the Site and/or people as specified in this paragraph.
  • 5.2. Publishing any content on his / her own personal page including personal information the User understands and accepts that this information may be available to other Internet users taking into account the architecture and functionality of the Site.

6. User’s rights and obligations

  • 6.1. The User has the right to:
  • 6.1.1. access their information without restrictions and free of charge by loading his / her personal page on the Site with the use of login and password;
  • 6.1.2.  independently make changes and corrections to his / her information on the User’s personal page on the Site, provided that such changes and corrections contain up-to-date and true information;
  • 6.1.3. remove his / her information from his / her personal page on the Site;
  • 6.1.4. request that the Site Administration update, block or delete his / her personal data, if such data are incomplete, outdated, untrue, unlawfully received or are not necessary for the declared purpose of processing or if the actions specified in sub-clauses 6.1.2 and 6.1.3 hereof cannot be implemented independently;

7. Users’ information protection measures

  • 7.1. The Site Administration takes technical, organizational and legal measures to ensure that the User’s personal data are protected from unauthorized or accidental access, deletion, modification, blocking, copying, dissemination as well as from other unauthorized actions.
  • 7.2. Access to the Site is authorized using the User’s login (e-mail address or mobile phone number) and password. The User is responsible for keeping this information confidential. The User may not transfer his / her login and password to third parties and is also obliged to take measures for keeping them confidential.

8. Limitation of the Rules applicability

  • These Rules do not apply to the actions and Internet resources of third parties. 

    The Site Administration bears no liability for the actions of third parties which as the result of using the Internet or the Site Services obtained access to the User information